I HATE Talented People. So Why Do I Keep Befriending Them? Ugh.

If you think I’m joking then, jokes on you! Ha! (Okay, not really, because I am joking! LOL) But I really can’t stand talented people! Like, why the hell do you have so many damn talents? I don’t freaking understand! I can’t sing or dance or (input what ever talent you want here) yet you…

8 Of The Best Albums I Downloaded This Year

So after going through my iTunes recently, I realized that this year I didn’t really download that many albums. (I was literally looking for more albums to put on this list, but apparently everything else that I have came out in 2014. Lol)  I don’t know if it’s because “ratchet music” became popular in NYC…

Why does this Arizona taste so damn good?

So I was on the train on my way to work, helluh annoyed at the fact that I was late (thanks to the stupid MTA) and the fact that my laptop insists on correcting me, even though I pressed the x to tell it not to like a thousand times! I wanna say tryna not…